Is RC Low Sodium Supreme Vegetable Base, 9 oz. Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dehydrated Vegetables (Onion, Tomato, Carrot, Roasted Corn, Celery, Bell Pepper, Carrot Juice, Garlic And Green Leek), Sugar, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Napa Cabbage Extract, Soybean Oil, Corn Oil, Natural Flavors, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Spices, Food Starch - Modified, Turmeric Extract (Color), Distilled White Vinegar
Check RC Low Sodium Supreme Vegetable Base, 9 oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RC Low Sodium Supreme Vegetable Base, 9 oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
RC Low Sodium Supreme Vegetable Base, 9 oz. is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder
Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlicky
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal PrepStir Fry


