Is RCKSTR SUPSOUR 16FLOZCAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- inositol
- taurine
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Glucose, Taurine, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, L-Carnitine, Inositol, Milk Thistle Extract, Natural Flavors, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Purple Sweet Potato Juice Extract (Color), Guarana Seed Extract, Black Carrot Juice Concentrate (Color), Fruit Juice Concentrate (Color), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Red Cabbage Juice Concentrate (Color), Caramel Color, Cyanocobalamin.
Check RCKSTR SUPSOUR 16FLOZCAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RCKSTR SUPSOUR 16FLOZCAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Can


