Is Re+Fresh Treatment Oil (Advanced Multi Action with Kakadu Plum & Kangaroo Paw Flower) 50ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • macadamia oil
  • coconut oil

macadamia oil

Dietitian note

Macadamias are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Oil, Kakadu Plum Seed Oil, Castor Oil, Coconut Oil, Evening Primrose Oil, Calendula Oil, Tocopherol Vitamin E, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Chamomile Extract, Kakadu Plum Fruit Extract, Squalane (From Olives), Kangaroo Paw Flower Fragrance

Check Re+Fresh Treatment Oil (Advanced Multi Action with Kakadu Plum & Kangaroo Paw Flower) 50ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Re+Fresh Treatment Oil (Advanced Multi Action with Kakadu Plum & Kangaroo Paw Flower) 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky