Is Re+Fresh Treatment Oil (Advanced Multi Action with Kakadu Plum & Kangaroo Paw Flower) 50ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • kangaroo paw flower fragrance
  • squalane

kangaroo paw flower fragrance

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Macadamia Oil, Kakadu Plum Seed Oil, Castor Oil, Coconut Oil, Evening Primrose Oil, Calendula Oil, Tocopherol Vitamin E, Rosemary Leaf Extract, Chamomile Extract, Kakadu Plum Fruit Extract, Squalane (From Olives), Kangaroo Paw Flower Fragrance

Check Re+Fresh Treatment Oil (Advanced Multi Action with Kakadu Plum & Kangaroo Paw Flower) 50ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Re+Fresh Treatment Oil (Advanced Multi Action with Kakadu Plum & Kangaroo Paw Flower) 50ml is available at 1 retailer

Nature Mart

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
OilySilky