Is Re-Lyte Electrolyte Mix Lemon Lime Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut
  • coconut water powder

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Real Salt, Calcium Lactate, Magnesium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Coconut Water Powder, Gmo-free Citric Acid, Natural Lemon & Lime Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Coconut.

Check Re-Lyte Electrolyte Mix Lemon Lime against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Re-Lyte Electrolyte Mix Lemon Lime is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep