Is RE:NOURISH Calm Soup Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- coconut milk
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomatoes (32%), Carrots, Onion, Roasted Red Peppers, Coconut Milk (Coconut, Water), Tomato PuréE, Basil In Oil (Basil, Sunflower Oil), Garlic, Vegetable Stock (Chicory Fibre, Carrot Juice, Onion, Tomato, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavouring), Fresh Basil, Cornflour, Olive Oil, Himalayan Pink Salt, Passion Flower, White Pepper
Check RE:NOURISH Calm Soup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RE:NOURISH Calm Soup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


