Is Ready Bacon, Applewood Smoked Fully Cooked Bacon Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sugar, Smoke Flavoring, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite
Check Ready Bacon, Applewood Smoked Fully Cooked Bacon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Bacon, Applewood Smoked Fully Cooked Bacon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Meat · Slice
Flavor
SmokySaltySavoryMeaty
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Breakfast ItemSandwichTopping


