Is Ready Brek Original Porridge 750G Wheat Free?

Description
Mild, comforting flavor and very smooth, creamy texture that blends into a silky bowl. Commonly spooned hot for breakfast or a warming snack, often prepared quickly and favored for children and adult comfort. Customer reviews praise convenience, consistent creaminess and nostalgic appeal, while some note a fairly plain, uncomplicated taste.
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain rolled oats
- wholegrain oat flour
- oats
- oat
wholegrain rolled oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mild, comforting flavor and very smooth, creamy texture that blends into a silky bowl. Commonly spooned hot for breakfast or a warming snack, often prepared quickly and favored for children and adult comfort. Customer reviews praise convenience, consistent creaminess and nostalgic appeal, while some note a fairly plain, uncomplicated taste.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (60%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (38%), Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Ready Brek Original Porridge 750G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Brek Original Porridge 750G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ready Brek Original Porridge 750G is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Pouch, Flake


