Is Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Chocolate Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavouring
- wholegrain rolled oats
- wholegrain oat flour
flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Rolled Oats (43%), Wholegrain Oat Flour (27%), Sugar, Chocolate (5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavouring), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Whey Powder, Calcium, Niacin, Iron, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin B6, Thiamin (B1), Folic Acid, Vitamin D, Vitamin B12
Check Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Bob's Red Mill - Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate & Oats - Case of 12 - 1.76 OZ
Nature Valley Protein Granola Crunchy Oats N Dark Chocolate - 11 Oz
MUSH Gluten Free and Vegan Vanilla Bean Ready-to-Eat Oats - 5oz
OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE CRUNCHY GRANOLA BARS, OATS 'N DARK CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Ready Brek Smooth Porridge Oats Chocolate is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Dried


