Is Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • coated oats

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Firm, chewy bar offers pronounced dark chocolate and salted-sweet notes with a creamy center, delivering contrasting smooth and crumbly textures. Users commonly eat it as an on-the-go snack, post-workout boost, or dessert replacement; reviewers often note satisfying flavor, convenient packaging, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity or density.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Agave Syrup, Milk Chocolate Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Coated Oats (Oats, Cane Sugar, Canola Oil), Peanut Butter, Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Sunflower Oil, Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Flaxseed, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors. DARK CHOCOLATE SEA SALT Soy Protein Crisp (Soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Agave Syrup, Coated Oats (Oats, Sugar, Canola Oil), Dark Chocolate Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Whey Protein Crisp (Whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Whole Grain Brown Rice Flour, Flaxseed, Sunflower Oil, Glycerin, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin.

Check Ready Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Sea Salt against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast