Is Ready® Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey protein crisp
- milk chocolate confectionery coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch, Sea Salt), Chicory Root Fiber, Agave Syrup, Milk Chocolate Confectionery Coating (sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt), Coated Oats (oats, Sugar, Canola Oil), Peanut Butter, Whey Protein Crisp (whey Protein Concentrate, Rice Flour), Sunflower Oil, Peanut Flour, Glycerin, Flax Seed, Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors. Contains Peanuts, Soy, Milk. May Contain Sesame, Tree Nuts, Egg.
Check Ready® Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready® Clean Protein Bar Chocolate Peanut Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


