Is Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grape Tomatoes, Lettuce Mix (Baby Arugula, Baby Spinach, Baby Lettuces (Lollo Rossa, Frisee, Red Leaf, Romaine, Red Oak), Baby Greens (Tatsoi Mizuna), Lettuce Mix May Vary By Season), Mozzarella Pearls (Pasteurized Milk, Vinegar, Enzymes, Salt), Basil Balsamic Vinaigrette (Soybean Oil, Canola Oil Balsamic Vinegar (Wine Vinegar, Concentrated Grape Must, Caramel Color), Sugar, Sherry Wine, Olive Oil, Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Basil, Spices, Xanthan Gum), Great Northern Beans

Check Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ready Pac Bistro Caprese Salad Bowl, 6.75 oz is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangySweet
Texture
CreamySoftJuicy
Commonly used for
LunchSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go