Is Ready Pac Cool Cuts Carrots With Ranch Dip - 3-2.25 Oz Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolk
- cultured buttermilk
- xanthan gum
egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Baby Carrots, Ranch Dip (Cultured Buttermilk, Water, Canola Oil, Egg Yolk, Sugar, Food Starch-Modified, Salt, Distilled Vinegar, Maltodextrin, Cider Vinegar, Dried Garlic, Spice, Dried Onion, Potassium Sorbate & Sodium Benzoate [as Preservatives], Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour).
Check Ready Pac Cool Cuts Carrots With Ranch Dip - 3-2.25 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Cool Cuts Carrots With Ranch Dip - 3-2.25 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ready Pac Cool Cuts Carrots With Ranch Dip - 3-2.25 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


