Is Ready Pac Ready Snax Apple Slices With Yogurt Covered Trail Mix - 4 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whole milk powder
- cream
- butter
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- low fat vanilla yogurt
whole milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (CALCIUM ASCORBATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), LOW FAT VANILLA YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), TRAIL MIX (CASHEWS [CASHEWS, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT], CARAMEL BITS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN {AS AN EMULSIFIER}], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {AS AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, [ALMONDS, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT], CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check Ready Pac Ready Snax Apple Slices With Yogurt Covered Trail Mix - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Ready Snax Apple Slices With Yogurt Covered Trail Mix - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
Snak Club Yogurt Trail Mix
APPLE CINNAMON PECAN WITH APPLE PIE-FLAVORED PECANS, CINNAMON-FLAVORED PRETZEL BALLS, APPLE CHIPS & SWEETENED CRANBERRIES TRAIL MIX, APPLE CINNAMON PECAN
Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree
Where to buy
Ready Pac Ready Snax Apple Slices With Yogurt Covered Trail Mix - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


