Is Ready Pac Ready Snax Apple Slices With Yogurt Covered Trail Mix - 4 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk powder
- butter
- skim milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a lowfat milk
- chocolate chips
- low fat vanilla yogurt
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
APPLES (CALCIUM ASCORBATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), LOW FAT VANILLA YOGURT (CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOWFAT MILK, SUGAR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, KOSHER GELATIN, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS, VITAMIN A ACETATE, VITAMIN D3), TRAIL MIX (CASHEWS [CASHEWS, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT], CARAMEL BITS [SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LIQUID SUGAR, SKIM MILK, PALM OIL, BUTTER {CREAM, SALT}, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN {AS AN EMULSIFIER}], CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, SOY LECITHIN {AS AN EMULSIFIER}, VANILLA EXTRACT], ALMONDS, [ALMONDS, NON GMO CANOLA OIL, SALT], CRANBERRIES [CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL]).
Check Ready Pac Ready Snax Apple Slices With Yogurt Covered Trail Mix - 4 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Pac Ready Snax Apple Slices With Yogurt Covered Trail Mix - 4 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND TRAIL MIX WITH DRIED SWEETENED CRANBERRIES, RAW ALMONDS & CASHEWS, CASHEW CRANBERRY ALMOND
Snak Club Yogurt Trail Mix
Little Journey Organics Apple Banana Strawberry With Yogurt Baby Food Puree
Oikos REMIX Salted Caramel 11g Protein, Caramel Fat Free Greek Yogurt Cup with Sea Salt Praline Pretzels, Dark Chocolate and Butter Toffee Mix-Ins, 4.5 oz
Where to buy
Ready Pac Ready Snax Apple Slices With Yogurt Covered Trail Mix - 4 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch


