Is READY PAC, READY SNAX, PROTEIN POWER Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted peanuts
- peanut butter
roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
APPLES (CALCIUM ASCORBATE [ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS AND COLOR]), CELERY, PEANUT BUTTER (ROASTED PEANUTS, EVAPORATED CANE JUICE, PALM OIL, SALT).
Check READY PAC, READY SNAX, PROTEIN POWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READY PAC, READY SNAX, PROTEIN POWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
About this product
Snack · Pouch
Flavor
NuttySweetSavory
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The GoLunch


