Is Ready Rice Brown Jasmine Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, BROWN JASMINE RICE; LESS THAN 2% OF: CANOLA OIL, + ADDS A TRIVIAL AMOUNT OF SATURATED FAT. CONTAINS A BIOENGINEERED FOOD INGREDIENT.

Check Ready Rice Brown Jasmine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Packaged, Pouch, Bag

Flavor
NeutralBland
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish