Is Ready Rolled Puff Pastry Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
wheat flour, water, palm fat, ethanol, sugar, salt, acidity regulator: citric acid, emulsifier: mono-and diglycerides of fatty acids allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, dietary advice: suitable for vegans no artificial colours, flavourings or preservatives, use by: see side of pack, storage: keep refrigerated below 5°c,
Check Ready Rolled Puff Pastry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Rolled Puff Pastry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Grain · Sheet


