Is M&S Ready Salted Potato Rings Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat allergy sufferers

wheat allergy sufferers

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Dried Potatoes, Sunflower Oil, Rice Flour, Maize Flour, Salt

Check M&S Ready Salted Potato Rings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

M&S Ready Salted Potato Rings is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping