Is Ready, Set... Cook! Boneless Butterflied Chicken Greek Style Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rspca Approved Chicken (85%), Water (10%), Wheat Flour, Acidity Regulators (451, 450, 452), Dextrose, Thickeners (412, 415), Sugar, Natural Flavours, Vegetable Powders (including Garlic, Onion, Celery), Yeast Extract, Vegetable Oil, Olive Extract, Greek Style Glaze (3%) (wheat, Salt, Dried Vegetables (including Garlic), Maize Flour, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Powders (including Garlic), Spices, Natural Colour (100), Lemon Powder, Herbs (including Oregano), Acidity Regulator (330), Yeast Extract, Stabiliser (415), Vegetable Oil, Natural Flavour, Spice Extract). May contain Sulphites.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Boneless Butterflied Chicken Greek Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Boneless Butterflied Chicken Greek Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Silk Greek Style Vanilla Coconut Yogurt Alternative
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
About this product
Poultry · Piece


