No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (85%), Crumb (14%) [wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil, Malted Wheat Flour, Sourdough Starter Cultures (wheat), Pepper, Natural Colour (160c)], Creamy Garlic Filling (14%) [cream Cheese (milk, Milk Solids, Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Starter Culture, Enzymes), Cheese (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Water, Garlic, Thickener (1442), Corn (200, 235)], Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Acidity Regulators (451, 450). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May contain Sulphites, Egg.

Check Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Pescatarian? Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv | Spoonful