No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv Vegetarian?

No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken (85%), Crumb (14%) [wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil, Malted Wheat Flour, Sourdough Starter Cultures (wheat), Pepper, Natural Colour (160c)], Creamy Garlic Filling (14%) [cream Cheese (milk, Milk Solids, Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Starter Culture, Enzymes), Cheese (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Water, Garlic, Thickener (1442), Corn (200, 235)], Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Acidity Regulators (451, 450). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May contain Sulphites, Egg.

Check Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Poultry · Frozen, Piece

Flavor
GarlickySavoryRichButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSnacking
Vegetarian? Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv | Spoonful