Is Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (85%), Crumb (14%) [wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil, Malted Wheat Flour, Sourdough Starter Cultures (wheat), Pepper, Natural Colour (160c)], Creamy Garlic Filling (14%) [cream Cheese (milk, Milk Solids, Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Starter Culture, Enzymes), Cheese (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Water, Garlic, Thickener (1442), Corn (200, 235)], Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Acidity Regulators (451, 450). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May contain Sulphites, Egg.
Check Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


