Is Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Chicken (85%), Crumb (14%) [wheat Flour, Salt, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Dextrose, Vegetable Oil, Malted Wheat Flour, Sourdough Starter Cultures (wheat), Pepper, Natural Colour (160c)], Creamy Garlic Filling (14%) [cream Cheese (milk, Milk Solids, Salt, Thickeners (410, 412), Starter Culture, Enzymes), Cheese (milk, Salt, Starter Culture, Enzymes), Water, Garlic, Thickener (1442), Corn (200, 235)], Water, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Mineral Salts (450, 451, 452), Acidity Regulators (451, 450). Contains Gluten, Wheat, Milk, Soy. May contain Sulphites, Egg.
Check Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Boneless Chicken Kyiv in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
Minute Ready to Serve Chicken Flavored Rice, 4.4-Ounce Serving
About this product
Poultry · Frozen, Piece


