Is Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks Gluten Free?

Description
Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks are a delicious and popular choice among consumers. These minimally processed chicken bites are lightly breaded, ensuring a satisfying crunch without being overly spongy. Free from preservatives, they provide a wholesome and natural option for those seeking a convenient meal. People rave about the taste of these nuggets, finding them to be both flavorful and enjoyable. With no added artificial ingredients, Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks offer a tasty and convenient option for chicken lovers.
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- breading set in vegetable
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Description
Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks are a delicious and popular choice among consumers. These minimally processed chicken bites are lightly breaded, ensuring a satisfying crunch without being overly spongy. Free from preservatives, they provide a wholesome and natural option for those seeking a convenient meal. People rave about the taste of these nuggets, finding them to be both flavorful and enjoyable. With no added artificial ingredients, Just Bare boneless skinless lightly breaded chicken breast chunks offer a tasty and convenient option for chicken lovers.
Ingredients
Boneless Skinless Chicken Breast, Water, Seasoning (sugar, Salt, Spices Including Paprika And Celery, Chicken Fat, Spice Extractive, Canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Rice Starch. Breaded With: Wheat Flour, Sugar, Salt, Nonfat Dry Milk, Dried Egg Whites, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Corn Starch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Spice, Paprika, Breading Set In Vegetable. Contains Milk, Eggs, Wheat.
Check Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
Chicken of the Sea Salmon Pink Sustainably Wild-Caught Skinless & Boneless - 2.5 Oz
Trader Joe's Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets
About this product
Poultry · Piece


