Is Ready, Set... Cook! Butterflied Pork With Herb & Lemon Seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork
  • natural lemon flavour

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

natural lemon flavour

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (86%), Brine [water, Acidity Regulators (262, 331, 500), Salt, Maltodextrin, Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil], Herb And Lemon Seasoning (3%) [sugar, Salt, Maize Flour, Dried Vegetables (garlic, Red Capsicum), Vegetable Powders (onion, Garlic), Spices (pepper, Turmeric), Lemon Powder, Acidity Regulator (330), Parsley, Thickener (415), Maltodextrin, Natural Lemon Flavour, Garlic Extract], Parsley.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Butterflied Pork With Herb & Lemon Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavoryCitrusGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal PrepSandwich