Is Ready, Set... Cook! Chinese 5 Spice Seasoning Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Salt, Dried Onion, Ground Star Anise (10%), Dried Garlic, Black Pepper (6%), Ground Fennel Seed, Ground Ginger (2.5%), Ground Cinnamon (cassia) (2%), Ground Cloves.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Chinese 5 Spice Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSpicy
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
CookingMarinadingMeal Prep