Is Ready, Set, Cook! Garam Masala Powder Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ground Coriander Seeds (58%), Cumin (6%), Allspice, Turmeric (5%), Ground Ginger, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Ground Nutmeg, Ground Bay Leaf, Ground Cloves, Ground Cinnamon, Chilli, Cayenne Pepper, Oregano, Salt, Garlic Powder.

Check Ready, Set, Cook! Garam Masala Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SpicyEarthyNuttySavory
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir FryGarnishing