Is Ready Set Cook! Marinated Chicken Wings Buffalo Style Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- buffalo style glace
- chicken wings
- 635
- natural flavour
buffalo style glace
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Wings (85%), Buffalo Style Glace (15%) [Water, Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Salt, Sugar), Vegetable Gums (415, 412, 461), Maltodextrin from Corn, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavour, Vinegar Powder, Natural Colour (160c), Flavour Enhancer (635), Smoke Flavour, Spice Extract (contains Chilli)]. Contains Wheat.
Check Ready Set Cook! Marinated Chicken Wings Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Marinated Chicken Wings Buffalo Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
Buffalo Wild Wings Parmesan Garlic With Italian Herbs Wing Sauce
About this product
Poultry · Piece


