Is Ready Set Cook! Marinated Chicken Wings Buffalo Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • wheat fibre

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chicken Wings (85%), Buffalo Style Glace (15%) [Water, Spices (Paprika, Chilli, Salt, Sugar), Vegetable Gums (415, 412, 461), Maltodextrin from Corn, Wheat Fibre, Natural Flavour, Vinegar Powder, Natural Colour (160c), Flavour Enhancer (635), Smoke Flavour, Spice Extract (contains Chilli)]. Contains Wheat.

Check Ready Set Cook! Marinated Chicken Wings Buffalo Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SpicyTangySavorySalty
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
GrillingSnackingMeal PrepCooking