Is Ready Set Cook! Plum & Hoisin Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Demerara Sugar, Plum Juice Concentrate (3%), Rice Wine Vinegar, Soy Sauce (water, Soya Beans, Wheat, Salt), Red Miso Paste (water, Soya Beans, Rice, Salt), Cornflour, Garlic Purée, Ginger Purée, Toasted Sesame Oil, Colour: Plain Caramel; Five Spice (star Anise, Cinnamon, Fennel Seeds, Black Pepper, Cloves). Contains Sesame, Soya, Wheat.
Check Ready Set Cook! Plum & Hoisin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook! Plum & Hoisin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SweetSavorySaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingTopping


