No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Ready, Set... Cook! Pork Belly Rashers With Honey Soy Glaze Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Moisture Infused Pork Belly (95%) [australian Pork Belly, Water, Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin (maize), Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil], Honey Soy Glaze (5%) [sugar, Soy Sauce Powder, Maltodextrin, Honey Powder, Natural Colours (150a, 160c), Thickener (1422), Garlic Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (330), Ginger Extract, Smoke Flavour]. Contains Soy. May contain Sulphites.

Check Ready, Set... Cook! Pork Belly Rashers With Honey Soy Glaze against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
OilyJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepSnacking
Vegan? Ready, Set... Cook! Pork Belly Rashers With Honey Soy Glaze | Spoonful