Is Ready, Set... Cook! Pork Belly Rashers With Honey Soy Glaze Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Moisture Infused Pork Belly (95%) [australian Pork Belly, Water, Acidity Regulators (262, 331), Salt, Maltodextrin (maize), Mineral Salt (500), Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil], Honey Soy Glaze (5%) [sugar, Soy Sauce Powder, Maltodextrin, Honey Powder, Natural Colours (150a, 160c), Thickener (1422), Garlic Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Rice Flour, Natural Flavours, Acidity Regulator (330), Ginger Extract, Smoke Flavour]. Contains Soy. May contain Sulphites.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Pork Belly Rashers With Honey Soy Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Pork Belly Rashers With Honey Soy Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES TURKEY BREAST IN A HONEY PEPPER GLAZE WITH ROASTED SWEET & RUSSET POTATOES, GREEN BEANS, ONIONS AND CRANBERRIES CAFE STEAMERS, HONEY GLAZED TURKEY & POTATOES
Cook With M&S Soy, Ginger & Garlic Paste
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC
Ready, Set... Cook! Rice Noodles
Tesco Gammon Joint With Honey Glaze 620G
About this product
Meat · Slice


