Is CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC Vegetarian?

Description
Breaded, golden exterior gives a crisp bite that yields to a tender, savory center; batter offers a mild sweetness. Commonly reheated for quick family meals, snacks, school lunches, or party appetizers, reviewers note consistent texture, convenient preparation, and appeal to children, often served with condiments for dipping and casual gatherings.
Why it's not vegetarian
- beef
- pork
- salt, beef, flavorings, paprika, potassium lactate, ascorbic acid
- mechanically separated chicken
- mechanically separated turkey
- chicken
- hot dog made with turkey
- riboflavin
- potassium lactate
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Breaded, golden exterior gives a crisp bite that yields to a tender, savory center; batter offers a mild sweetness. Commonly reheated for quick family meals, snacks, school lunches, or party appetizers, reviewers note consistent texture, convenient preparation, and appeal to children, often served with condiments for dipping and casual gatherings.
Ingredients
Hot Dog Made With Turkey And Chicken, Pork Added: Mechanically Separated Turkey, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Water, Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Pork, Contains 2% Or Less: Salt, Beef, Flavorings, Paprika, Potassium Lactate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sodium Nitrite, Sodium Diacetate, Batter: Water, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Enriched Degermed Yellow Corn Meal (Enriched With Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Enriched Degermed Yellow Corn Meal (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Contains 2% Or Less: Leavening (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate), Modified Wheat Starch, Soybean Oil, Salt, Sweetener (Honey, Wheat Starch), Artificial Flavor, Onion Powder, Dried Whole Egg, Nonfat Dry Milk, Cooked In Vegetable Oil.
Check CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
PLUMP & JUICY CHICKEN FRANKS DIPPED IN HONEY-CRUNCHY BATTER CORN DOGS, HONEY CRUNCHY
Bar S Classic Bologna Made With Chicken, Pork Added
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
Bar-S Classic Honey Batter Wrapped Corn Dogs, 43 oz, 16 Count Box (Frozen)
SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN GRAVY MADE WITH CHICKEN, PORK AND BEEF, SALISBURY STEAKS & BROWN
Where to buy
CLASSIC CORN DOGS HOT DOGS MADE WITH TURKEY AND CHICKEN, PORK ADDED WRAPPED IN A HONEY SWEETENED BATTER, CLASSIC is available at 19 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Stick, Frozen


