Is PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI Vegetarian?

Description
A crisp crust with a chewy interior complements a saucy, savory profile and mild smoky spice; melted topping becomes bubbly and stretchy when heated. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings, reviewers note consistent bake, easy preparation, and generally satisfying texture and flavor and reliable portion sizing too.
Why it's not vegetarian
- contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices
- pork stock
- mechanically separated chicken
- beef
- beef - BHA
- citric acid added to help protect flavor - pork
- pepperoni made with pork
- chicken
- glycerin
- natural flavor
- enzyme
- natural and artificial flavor
- +5 more
contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+13 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crisp crust with a chewy interior complements a saucy, savory profile and mild smoky spice; melted topping becomes bubbly and stretchy when heated. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings, reviewers note consistent bake, easy preparation, and generally satisfying texture and flavor and reliable portion sizing too.
Ingredients
Pizza Crust - Wheat Flour (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), Water, Sugar, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Vital Wheat Gluten, Mono- & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Enzyme, Pizza Sauce - Water, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Citric Acid, Dried Basil, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Natural Flavor, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef - Bha, Bht And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor - Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pork Stock, Spices (Including Mustard), Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Mozzarella Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product - Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid As A, Enzymes, With Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Pizza Crust - Wheat Flour (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), With Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking
Check PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Where to buy
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice, Sheet


