Is PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI Dairy Free?

Description
A crisp crust with a chewy interior complements a saucy, savory profile and mild smoky spice; melted topping becomes bubbly and stretchy when heated. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings, reviewers note consistent bake, easy preparation, and generally satisfying texture and flavor and reliable portion sizing too.
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- milkfat
- mozzarella pasteurized prepared cheese product - pasteurized part-skim milk
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crisp crust with a chewy interior complements a saucy, savory profile and mild smoky spice; melted topping becomes bubbly and stretchy when heated. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings, reviewers note consistent bake, easy preparation, and generally satisfying texture and flavor and reliable portion sizing too.
Ingredients
Pizza Crust - Wheat Flour (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), Water, Sugar, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Vital Wheat Gluten, Mono- & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Enzyme, Pizza Sauce - Water, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Citric Acid, Dried Basil, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Natural Flavor, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef - Bha, Bht And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor - Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pork Stock, Spices (Including Mustard), Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Mozzarella Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product - Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid As A, Enzymes, With Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Pizza Crust - Wheat Flour (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), With Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking
Check PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice, Sheet


