Is PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI Gluten Free?

Description
A crisp crust with a chewy interior complements a saucy, savory profile and mild smoky spice; melted topping becomes bubbly and stretchy when heated. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings, reviewers note consistent bake, easy preparation, and generally satisfying texture and flavor and reliable portion sizing too.
Why it's not gluten free
- pizza crust - wheat flour
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- whole wheat flour
- vital wheat gluten
- flour
- natural and artificial flavor
- 2% of modified food starch
- natural flavor
- +1 more
pizza crust - wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crisp crust with a chewy interior complements a saucy, savory profile and mild smoky spice; melted topping becomes bubbly and stretchy when heated. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings, reviewers note consistent bake, easy preparation, and generally satisfying texture and flavor and reliable portion sizing too.
Ingredients
Pizza Crust - Wheat Flour (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), Water, Sugar, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Vital Wheat Gluten, Mono- & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Enzyme, Pizza Sauce - Water, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Citric Acid, Dried Basil, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Natural Flavor, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef - Bha, Bht And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor - Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pork Stock, Spices (Including Mustard), Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Mozzarella Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product - Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid As A, Enzymes, With Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Pizza Crust - Wheat Flour (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), With Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking
Check PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared American - 24 Count
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American - 16 Count
MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A BRIGHT CHIMICHURRI SAUCE MADE WITH CILANTRO, LIME, AND GARLIC, MILD CILANTRO LIME CHICKEN
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
Kraft Singles Cheese Product Pasteurized Prepared Slices American Reduced Fat - 16 Count
Where to buy
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice, Sheet


