Is PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI Vegan?

Description
A crisp crust with a chewy interior complements a saucy, savory profile and mild smoky spice; melted topping becomes bubbly and stretchy when heated. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings, reviewers note consistent bake, easy preparation, and generally satisfying texture and flavor and reliable portion sizing too.
Why it's not vegan
- citric acid added to help protect flavor - pork
- cheese culture
- milk protein concentrate
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork stock
- mozzarella pasteurized prepared cheese product - pasteurized part-skim milk
- beef
- contains 2% or less of pork stock, spices
- glycerin
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
- xanthan gum
- +10 more
citric acid added to help protect flavor - pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+18 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A crisp crust with a chewy interior complements a saucy, savory profile and mild smoky spice; melted topping becomes bubbly and stretchy when heated. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals or casual gatherings, reviewers note consistent bake, easy preparation, and generally satisfying texture and flavor and reliable portion sizing too.
Ingredients
Pizza Crust - Wheat Flour (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), Water, Sugar, Glycerin, Soybean Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Yeast, Vital Wheat Gluten, Mono- & Diglycerides, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Calcium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Enzyme, Pizza Sauce - Water, Tomato Paste, Contains Less Than 2% Of Modified Food Starch, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Spice, Citric Acid, Dried Basil, Sea Salt, Potassium Sorbate Added As A, Natural Flavor, Pepperoni Made With Pork, Chicken And Beef - Bha, Bht And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor - Pork, Mechanically Separated Chicken, Beef, Contains 2% Or Less Of Pork Stock, Spices (Including Mustard), Dextrose, Lactic Acid Starter Culture, Oleoresin Of Paprika, Flavoring, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Bha, Bht, Citric Acid, Mozzarella Pasteurized Prepared Cheese Product - Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sodium Citrate, Milkfat, Cheese Culture, Sorbic Acid As A, Enzymes, With Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking, Pizza Crust - Wheat Flour (Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Whole Wheat Flour), With Cellulose Powder Added To Prevent Caking
Check PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI is available at 21 retailers
About this product
Bread · Slice, Sheet


