Is (SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lard
- mechanically separated turkey
- chicken fat
- pork
- turkey
- sausage crumbles made with pork
- nonfat dry milk fortified with vitamins a
- dextrose
lard
Dietitian noteLard is a semi-solid fat obtained by rendering the fatty tissue of pigs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sausage Crumbles Made With Pork And Turkey (Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Bha (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Bht (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor)), Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk Fortified With Vitamins A And D, Modified Corn Starch, Roux (Wheat Flour, Chicken Fat, Bha (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Propyl Gallate (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Citric Acid (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Flavoring, Crust: Wheat Flour, Lard (Preserved With Bht), Dextrose, Caramel Color
Check (SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Made W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
Where to buy
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


