Is (SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- chicken fat
- lard
- cream
- nonfat dry milk fortified with vitamins a
- mechanically separated turkey
- pork
- turkey
- dextrose
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sausage Crumbles Made With Pork And Turkey (Pork, Mechanically Separated Turkey, Soy Protein Concentrate, Salt, Flavoring, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Bha (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Bht (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor)), Cream, Nonfat Dry Milk Fortified With Vitamins A And D, Modified Corn Starch, Roux (Wheat Flour, Chicken Fat, Bha (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Propyl Gallate (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Citric Acid (Bha, Bht, Propyl Gallate & Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor), Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil), Salt, Flavoring, Crust: Wheat Flour, Lard (Preserved With Bht), Dextrose, Caramel Color
Check (SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open (SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Eckrich Skinless Smoked Sausage with Pork, Turkey, Bee...
Trader Joe's Sweet Italian Sausage Made With Pork.
SMOKED SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK, TURKEY, BEEF
Eckrich Naturally Hardwood Smoked Made W/Pork Turkey & Beef Smoked Sausage 6Ct
PIZZA CRUSTS, PIZZA SAUCE, PEPPERONI MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN KRAFT MOZZARELLA PASTEURIZED PREPARED CHEESE PRODUCT, PIZZA WITH PEPPERONI
Where to buy
(SAUSAGE MADE WITH PORK AND TURKEY) - SAUSAGE GRAVY IN A FLAKY CRUST, SAUSAGE & GRAVY DEEP DISH is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


