Is SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE Vegan?

Description
Savory, tender patties with a caramelized topping and thick sauce sit beside a creamy side; textures contrast between a juicy interior and a soft accompaniment. Common reviewer themes mention convenience, portions, and reliable microwave reheating, with occasional comments about uneven heating or varying flavor intensity across batches and texture differences.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cheese culture
- cheddar cheese
- beef flavor maltodextrin
- cheddar club cheese cheddar cheese cultured milk
- rendered beef fat
- whey protein concentrate
- anchovies
- calcium lactate
- lactic acid
- of lactic acid
- xanthan gum
- +12 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+20 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, tender patties with a caramelized topping and thick sauce sit beside a creamy side; textures contrast between a juicy interior and a soft accompaniment. Common reviewer themes mention convenience, portions, and reliable microwave reheating, with occasional comments about uneven heating or varying flavor intensity across batches and texture differences.
Ingredients
Water, Beef, Blanched Macaroni (Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten), Skim Milk, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Cheddar Club Cheese (Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt, Annatto Color), Onions, Modified Cornstarch, Soybean Oil, Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Bleached Wheat Flour, Onions (Onions, Soybean Oil), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Rendered Beef Fat, Seasoning (Yeast Extract, Maltodextrin, Fermented Molasses, Flavoring, Salt, Tapioca Dextrin), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Anchovies, Tamarind, Spices, Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder), Beef Flavor Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor, Beef Extract, Sesame Oil, Brown Sugar, Caramel Color, Potassium Chloride, Mono- & Diglycerides, Paprika, Dehydrated Soy Sauce Soybeans, Wheat, Spice, Xanthan Gum, Flavor Water, Flavor, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Lactic Acid, Enzyme Modified Cream, Mushroom Flavor Maltodextrin, Flavoring, Mushrooms, Safflower Oil, Potato Maltodextrin, Ascorbic Acid, Citric Acid, Glucose, Beef Flavor Dried Beef Broth, Disodium Phosphate, Grill Flavor (From Vegetable Oil), Smoke Flavor, Cultured Whey, Guar Gum, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Water, Blanched Macaroni Water, Semolina, Wheat Gluten, Cheddar Cheese Milk, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Annatto Color, Cheddar Club Cheese Cheddar Cheese Cultured Milk, Onions Onions, Seasoning Yeast Extract, Fermented Molasses, Tapioca Dextrin, Worcestershire Sauce Vinegar, Molasses, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Anchovies, Tamarind, Spices, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Calcium Lactate
Check SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
MEXICAN CASSEROLE TOPPED WITH ENCHILADA SAUCE AND CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC CORN AND BEANS BOWLS, MEXICAN CASSEROLE
SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE SAUCE GLUTEN FREE ELBOW PASTA, ROASTED ONIONS AND CHIVES - ALL COMBINED WITH AN INSANELY TASTY CHEDDAR AND SMOKED GOUDA CHEESE SAUCE., SMOKED GOUDA MAC & CHEESE
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH BLACK BEANS AND VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF RICED CAULIFLOWER WITH A SPICY CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH COTIJA CHEESE MEAL, SPICY BLACK BEAN & CHICKEN
BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR ROASTED POTATOES ROASTED RUSSET POTATOES TOPPED WITH BROCCOLI AND CHEDDAR CHEESE SAUCE, BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR
Where to buy
SALISBURY STEAK ROASTED PATTY MADE WITH NATURAL BEEF AND PORK TOPPED WITH ONIONS & GRAVY WITH MACARONI & CHEESE is available at 24 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Patty, Frozen


