Is Ready Set Cook! Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (88%), water, Greek style seasoning (3%) [Rice flour, sugar, dehydrated vegetables, herbs and spices, salt, yeast extract, flavor, vegetable powder, colours 150a, 160c, 100), citrus fibre, acidity regulator (30)], acidity regulators (262, 331), salt, maltodextrin (from maize), mineral salt (500), antioxidant (316), vegetable oil.

Check Ready Set Cook! Pork Loin With Greek Style Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrillingLunch