Is Ready, Set... Cook! Singapore Style Noodles Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Cooked Rice Noodles (85%) (water, Rice Flour), Water, Ginger Purée, Rapeseed Oil, Sugar, Spices, Spirit Vinegar, Garlic Purée, Red Chilli, Coriander, Cornflour, Salt, Tomato Paste, Tamarind Paste, Colour: Paprika Extract; Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sunflower Oil.
Check Ready, Set... Cook! Singapore Style Noodles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready, Set... Cook! Singapore Style Noodles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Noodle · Pouch
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepCookingOn The Go


