Is Ready Set Cook Thai Green Curry Kit Tree Nut Free?

Description
This kit delivers a fragrant, savory profile with moderate heat; sauce remains smooth and creamy with tender, varied textures. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals and customizable stovetop cooking. Reviewers highlight convenience and authentic taste, while noting occasional variability in spice level, portion size, and packaging and ease of preparation.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut milk
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
This kit delivers a fragrant, savory profile with moderate heat; sauce remains smooth and creamy with tender, varied textures. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals and customizable stovetop cooking. Reviewers highlight convenience and authentic taste, while noting occasional variability in spice level, portion size, and packaging and ease of preparation.
Ingredients
Coconut Milk (coconut Extract, Water), Green Curry Paste (garlic, Green Chilli, Lemongrass, Onions, Ginger, Salt, Galangal, Rice Bran Oil, Coriander, Kaffir Lime Peel, Sugar, Cumin, Coriander Seeds, Black Pepper), Dried Herbs (chilli, Basil, Kaffir Lime Leaf). May Contain Peanuts, Nuts, Sesame And Soya.
Check Ready Set Cook Thai Green Curry Kit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready Set Cook Thai Green Curry Kit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Thai Kitchen Gluten Free Gluten Free Red Curry Paste, 4 oz Jar
MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A FLAVORFUL COCONUT CURRY MADE WITH COCONUT MILK, BASIL, AND THAI SPICES, MILD THAI-STYLE COCONUT CHICKEN
MAPLE BOURBON BACON ROMAINE LETTUCE, BROCCOLI, RED & SAVOY CABBAGE, GREEN ONION, CARROTS, UNCURED SMOKY BACON, GOLDEN HONEY ALMONDS, WITH MAPLE-BOURBON VINAIGRETTE CHOPPED KIT, MAPLE BOURBON BACON
DENVER SCRAMBLE APPLEWOOD SMOKED HAM, MILD CHEDDAR CHEESE, POTATOES, GREEN PEPPERS & ONIONS KIT, DENVER SCRAMBLE
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


