Is Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- organic milk protein concentrate
organic milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC MILLED WHOLE GRAIN OATS, ORGANIC PARTIALLY DEFATTED PEANUT FLOUR, ORGANIC DRIED STRAWBERRIES, ORGANIC CASHEW PROTEIN, ORGANIC WALNUT PROTEIN, ORGANIC SESAME FLOUR, ORGANIC ALMOND PROTEIN, ORGANIC SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC WHEAT PROTEIN ISOLATE, ORGANIC DRIED EGG WHITES, VITAMINS & MINERALS (FERRIC PYROPHOSPHATE [IRON], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E], ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C])
Check Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready. Set. Food! Peanut Butter Strawberry Organic Baby Oatmeal Cereal, Peanut Butter Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
EnviroKidz Organic Peanut Butter Panda Puffs Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Barbara's Puffins Peanut Butter Cereal 12 oz
About this product
Cereal · Powder


