Is Ready-to-bake scones, Cinnamon Brown Sugar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- calcium dihydrogen phosphate monohydrate
- natural flavour
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Flour Blend (rice flour, tapioca, potato starch), Water, Palm Oil, Cane Sugar, Cinnamon Chips (cane sugar, palm kernel oil, inulin powder, palm oil, cocoa powder, sunflower lecithin, natural flavour, salt), Less Than 2% of Leavening (baking soda, disodium diphosphate, calcium dihydrogen phosphate monohydrate), Natural Flavour, Cinnamon, Cultured Dextrose (preservative), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum
Check Ready-to-bake scones, Cinnamon Brown Sugar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ready-to-bake scones, Cinnamon Brown Sugar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Bread · Bar, Pouch, Loaf, Slice


