Is Ready-To-Cook Lobster Tails Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural garlic flavor

natural garlic flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Made With No Gluten-containing - Lobster, Basting Oil (Organic Sunflower Oil &/Or Soybean Oil, Dried Parsley, Dried Thyme, Natural Garlic Flavor)

Check Ready-To-Cook Lobster Tails against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Ready-To-Cook Lobster Tails is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Seafood · Piece

Flavor
SweetSavory
Texture
TenderJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepGrilling