Is READY-TO-DECORATE COOKIE KIT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- diglycerides
- fungal-amylase
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
EGG-SHAPED COOKIES: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, FUNGAL-AMYLASE, ASCORBIC ACID, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL), WATER, GLUCOSE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR. WHITE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID. PINK READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID, FD&C RED #40, FD&C RED #3. BLUE READY-TO-USE ICING: SUGAR, WATER, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, HYDROGENATED PALM OIL, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60), CORN SYRUP, CORN STARCH, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, SALT, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 60, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), FD&C BLUE #1, CITRIC ACID.
Check READY-TO-DECORATE COOKIE KIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READY-TO-DECORATE COOKIE KIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Ben's Original Ready Rice Jasmine
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
About this product
Cookie · Piece


