Is READY-TO-DRINK HIGH PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavors
diacetyl tartaric acid esters of mono-diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CALCIUM CASEINATE, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, MICROCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SODIUM CARBOXYMETHYLCELLULOSE, DATEM (DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-DIGLYCERIDES), INULIN, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, SUCRALOSE (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER), ACESULFAME-POTASSIUM (NON-NUTRITIVE SWEETENER).
Check READY-TO-DRINK HIGH PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READY-TO-DRINK HIGH PROTEIN DRINK, CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


