Is READY-TO-EAT LUNCHBOX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- milk
- natural cheddar cheese flavor
- whey
- cheese cultures
- copper cowbell white cheddar cheese dip: all-natural cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET PERRY ORCHARDS UNSWEETENED APPLESAUCE: APPLES, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (TO MAINTAIN COLOR & FLAVOR), COPPER COWBELL WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE DIP: ALL-NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), WATER, CREAM, MILK, WHEY, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL CHEDDAR CHEESE FLAVOR, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUAR AND XANTHAN GUMS, LITTLE BREAD HEN CONFETTI TORTILLA CHIPS: WHITE CORN, YELLOW CORN, CORN OIL, NATURAL BEET COLORING, SALT, TRACE OF LIME, SWEET PERRY ORCHARDS ORGANIC APPLE CARROT STAR BITES: ORGANIC CONCENTRATED APPLE PUREE, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED APPLE JUICE, ORGANIC CONCENTRATED CARROT JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, PECTIN, ORGANIC CANOLA OIL.
Check READY-TO-EAT LUNCHBOX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open READY-TO-EAT LUNCHBOX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


